Privacy Policy

Collection of Personal Information

When you create a DressDivine.com.au account the personal information we collect may include your: •- Name •- Delivery Address •- Email Address •- Telephone Number •- Mobile Number •- Date of Birth •- Gender

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways: •- To deliver the products you have purchased from DressDivine.com.au •- To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes •- To provide you with relevant product information •- To customize future shopping for you and improve our store.

Personal information collected

DressDivine.com.au does not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties. Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our company for internal use only.

In exceptional circumstances DressDivine.com.au may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

DressDivine.com.au is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on DressDivine.com.au website.

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by DressDivine.com.au please contact us at sales@dressdivine.com.au and we will resolve the issue.

Collection of Computer Data

When you visit our website, our site servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include: •- Your computer's IP address •- Browser type •- Webpage you were visiting before you came to our site •- The pages with in DressDivine.com.au that you visit •- The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

Privacy Policy

DressDivine.com.au reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site. If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don't hesitate to contact us at sales@dressdivine.com.au.

Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.

Cookies :

Cookies are information that our site www.dressdivine.com.au store on your computer's hard drive. They are designed to simplify your browsing experience when you return to our site. It is your choice to block cookies by changing your browser settings.